Ric Smith Hemposium Stage

Photo by Diane Hildebrand

Friday, August 17 2018 Saturday, August 18 2018 Sunday, August 19 2018
    10:00 am Park Opens
Emcees: Stacy Bloch and Amanda Mac
Moderators: Chris Conrad and Mikki Norris
10:00 am Park Opens
Emcee: Ngaio Bealum
Moderator: Dr. Dominic Corva
    10:15 am 48 years of NORML: Fighting for consumer rights

  • Colt DeMorris
  • Madeline Martinez
  • John Conroy
  • Danica Noble
  • Kevin Oliver
  • Joy Beckerman
10:15 am The Endocannabinoid Systems: Maximizing the benefits for our bodies

  • Dr. Sunil Aggarwal
  • Dr. Karymaitre Aliffe
  • Dr. David Bearman
  • Dr. Jade Stefano
  • Dr. Jake Felice
    11:05 am Activism in the Age of Legalization: We still need you on this long road ahead

  • Bailey Hirschburg
  • Amber Iris Langston
  • Mac McGregor
  • Danielle Muggli
  • Seth Cunnigan
11:00 am Cannabis POWs

  • Kristin Flor
  • George Martorano
  • Kari Boiter
12 Noon Park Opens
Emcee: Danielle Rosellison
11:55 am Hemp Revolution

  • Joy Beckerman
  • Pamela Bosch
  • David Seber
  • Patricia Steward
  • Don E. Wirtshafter
11:50 am Tackling Cannabias: Normalizing cannabis in an alcohol friendly society

  • Leah Maurer
  • Joelle Puccio
  • Diane Fornbacher
  • Tiara Darnell
12:30 pm From Barely Surviving to Thriving: Saving Children with Cannabis

  • Meagan Holt (Maddie)
  • Sierra Riddle (Landon)
  • Trey Brown
  • Cat Jeter
  • Jerry Whiting
12:45 pm How’s business? The status of the local, national, and global cannabis industry

  • Crystal Oliver
  • Shanita Penny
  • Jamie Shaw
  • Neil Juneja
  • Greta Carter
12:40 pm Topicals, Tinctures, Terpenes, Tokes and Tastes: Extractions and Infusions

  • Ben Cassidy
  • AC Braddock
  • Amanda Mac
  • Unika Noiel
  • Ah Warner
1:35 pm Sustainability: Responsible cultivation

  • Derek Smith
  • Juddy Rosellinson
  • Kristin Nevedal
  • Jeremy Moberg
1:35 pm Cultivating Best Practices: From home grows to acres

  • Stinkbud
  • Kyle Kushman
  • Danny Danko
  • Tyson Haworth
  • Farmer Tom
1:30 pm Diversity Plans and Social Equity: What can your organization or business do?

  • Moderator: Jerry Whiting
  • Shanita Penny
  • Rashaan Everett
  • Neil Lequia
  • Rachael Brower
  • Nicolle Callier
2:25 pm Consumers’ Right to Know: Understanding today’s legal market, and how to expunge the past

  • Dominic Corva
  • Bonnie Fong
  • Aaron Pelley
  • Mitzi Vaughn
  • Pete Holmes
2:25 pm Military Veterans: The fight for access

  • Ellen Brown
  • Patrick Seifert
  • Michael Krawitz
  • Kat Bohnsack
  • Twenty22Many
2:20 pm CBD: What’s the buzz?

  • Martin Lee
  • Giana Lampreda
  • Golan Vaknin
  • Courtney Moran
3:15 pm Genetics for Generations: Breeding best practices and how to preserve genetics

  • Beth Schechter
  • Kevin Jodrey
  • DJ Short
3:15 pm Robert Prentice
Motivational Speaker
3:00 pm Lessons from Around the Nation: Working toward standardization for future interstate commerce

  • Rachel Kurtz
  • Casey Houlihan
  • Nick Mosely
  • Jim MacRae
  • Alex Cooley
4:00 pm Closed for Setup 4:00 pm The Lightweight Champs 4:00 pm Kader Sundy
    5:00 pm Space Coyote 5:00 pm The PerSisters
    6:00 pm Boris Budd 6:00 pm Tommy G.
7:00 pm Speakers Social 7:00 pm Tim-Me 7:00 pm NOHC
8:00 pm VIP Members Social
What to attend the social? Purchase your membership HERE.
8:00 pm Park Closes 8:00 pm Park Closes

 
Last updated 8/5/2018